Wall of Fame


1: Andrew Hendricks (University of Johannesburg)
2: André Santos (ESAD)
3: Jedrzej Fiett
1: Lars Broekman (Hogeschool Rotterdam)
2: Florijan De Clercq & Frederic Van Loo (Howest Belgium)
3: Tijmen Swinkels (Hogeschool Rotterdam)
1: Victor Perez (Mondragon University)
2: Arwen Raes (University of Antwerp)
3: Gustavo Frigo Pereira, Keila Vieira Pereira, Mariani Felisberto Coelho (Unesc)
1: Xabier Adarraga & Alexander Lizarralde (Mondragon University)
2: Pauline Maes (UGent)
3: Jamil Joundi (UGent)
CHALLENGE 1
1: Inge Urionabarrenetxea (Mondragon University)
2: Hsin-Yu Huang (Shih Chien University)
3: Lucia Corona Brandt & José Antonio Fosado Rodriguez (TEC Monterrey)

CHALLENGE 2
1: Yueh Chung Chen (Shih Chien University)
2: Christina Schwertschlag (IED Madrid)
3: Yan Fen Chen (Shih Chien University)

CHALLENGE 3
1: Lore Dedobbeleer & Manou Storms (Howest)
2: Steven Vranckx & Ellen Comhaire (Howest)
3: Sara Devos & Charlotte Monteyne (Howest)

CHALLENGE 1
1: Jon Ander Larrañaga Aizpuru, Jokin Dolara Balanzategui, Ibai Fernandez de Pinedo Eguiluz, Danel Martinz Esnal, Mikel Maroto Carbajo, Xabier Adarraga, Alexander Lizarralde Pagola, Jon Fajardo Sarasola, Aitor Insauti (Mondragon University)
2: Amadeus Schneider (Academy of Fine Arts Warsaw)
3: Natalia Szczesniak (Academy of Fine Arts Wasaw)

CHALLENGE 2
1: Aura Ramos, Virginia Cryz, Sebastian Gonzalez (TEC Monterrey)
2: Kuan Chen (Shih Chien University)
3: Lin Hung-Yi (Shih Chien University)

CHALLENGE 1
1: Aura Ramos, Virginia Cruz, Sebastian Gonzalez (TEC Monterrey)
2: Yu-Hong Ge (Shih Chien University)
3: Maria Guadalupe Olvera Rico & Juana Borbolla (TEC Monterrey)

CHALLENGE 2
1: Changwei Zhou (Tongji University)
2: Nihan Sigrici (Istanbul Technical Universtiy)
3: Shiyi Fang (Tongji University)

1: Kimberly Van der Hoeven & Lisa Vromman (Howest)
2: Garrett Peebles & Elizabeth Foster (Appalachian State University)
3: Mateo Alcazar (IED Madrid)
CHALLENGE 1
1: Rafael Monge (IED Madrid)
2: Wouter Werbrouck & Pieter Vanhakendover (Howest)
3: Kassandra Martinez (IED Madrid)

CHALLENGE 2
1: Ruben Vandendriessche (Howest)
2: Maarten Verdonck & Joren Smet (Howest)
3: Marjolein Van Dorpe (Howest)

CHALLENGE 3
1: Agati Brilli
2: Zita Ruts & Geerke Sticker
3: Lien Arijs & Flavie Viaene

CHALLENGE 1
1: Carlos Delgado Couchoud
2: Carlos Velasco Moreno
3: Jose Gabriel Vargas Niño

CHALLENGE 2
1: Jonas Beirnaert & Elise Tack
2: Alejandro Lopez Bravo
3: Alexander D’Alessio Verdasco

InstaWall


Follow us on Instagram
  • Hardworking Houghton students! #nimblespring2017 #productdesign #packagingdesign
    anemptytextlline
  • Howest students @ work to meet the deadline for feedback on april 3rd! #nimblespring2017 #productdesign #packagingdesign
    anemptytextlline
  • The BA Hons students were present during our Nimble Bee webinar for #samsonite! #nimblespring2017 #productdesign #packagingdesign
    anemptytextlline
  • Reminder: Tomorrow is the Submission Deadline for your final idea(s). Don't miss it! #December6th #nimblebee2016 #thedeadlineisnear #productdesign #packagingdesign
    anemptytextlline
  • @andersonpaes gives us a glimpse into his design process! #nimblebee2016 #productdesign #packagingdesign #competition
    anemptytextlline
  • Quote of the week! #nimblebee2016 #productdesign #packagingdesign #competition
    anemptytextlline
  • Repost from @andersonpaes: Work in progress! Rapid prototyping with homemade polymer 😎 #nimblebee2016 #polymer #diy
    anemptytextlline
  • Feeling inspired? Let the designing begin! #nimblebee2016 #productdesign #packagingdesign
    anemptytextlline
  • Save the date - Nimble Bee webinar Friday @ 4pm CET! #nimblebee2016
    anemptytextlline